Asian Games 2010 Medal Tally | China | Country Wise | Gold | Silvery | Indian Medal Winners

Asian Games 2010 Medal Tally And Status (Country wise)
Asian Games 2010 is hosted by China at Guangzhou. Here the Asian Games 2010 Medal tally given by country wise. Asian Games 2010 is scheduled from 12 November 2010 to 27 November 2010. There are 45 Nations participating this big Games. Approximately 54 sport events are held in this Games.Asian Games 2010 Medal Tally and Asian Games 2010 Live Streaming Scores, Highlights can be checked below from the official website of Guangzhou at www.gz2010.cn.Here you can see the Asian Games 2010 Medal winners list country wise. Winners list will update daily.
You will got the Latest news about Asian Games 2010/ Asiad Games 2010

S.No.CountryGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1China19911998416
2South Korea766591232
3Japan487494216
4Iran20142559
5Kazakhstan18233879
6India14173364
7Chinese Taipei13163867
8Uzbekistan11222356
9Thailand1193252
10Malaysia9181340
11Hong Kong8151740
12DPR Korea6102036
13Saudi Arabia53513
14Bahrain5049
15Indonesia491326
16Singapore47617
17Kuwait46111
18Qatar45716
19Philippines34916
20Pakistan3238
21Mongolia25916
22Myanmar25310
23Jordan2226
24Vietnam1171533
25Kyrgyzstan1225
26Macau1157
27Bangladesh1113
28Tajikistan1034
29Syria1012
30United Arab Emirates0415
31Afghanistan0213
32Iraq0123
33Lebanon0123
34Laos0022
35Nepal0011
36Oman0011
37Bhutan0000
38Brunei0000
39Cambodia0000
40Maldives0000
41Palestine0000
42Sri Lanka0000
43Timor-Leste0000
44Turkmenistan0000
45Yemen0000
Total4774796211577


Must Read


CWG 2010 Related Questions Answer - I
CWG 2010 Related Questions Answer - II
CWG 2010 Related Questions Answer - III (shooting)
CWG 2010 Related Questions Answer - IV

CWG 2010 INDIAN GOLD MEDAL WINNERS LIST
CWG 2010 INDIAN SILVER MEDAL WINNERS LIST
CWG 2010 INDIAN BRONZE MEDAL WINNERS LIST

0 comments:

Post a Comment

IBPS books (FREE shipping Cash on Delivery)

Kontera Ads